Roofing Company in Tomahawk, WI
Roofing Company
Who We Are

Tomahawk, Wisconsin Roofing Company

Wisconsin Roof Repair Pros helps homeowners in Tomahawk dealing with sudden leaks, snow damage, ice buildup, and aging roofs that can fail during harsh seasonal changes, delivering fast Roof Repair + Tomahawk solutions when homes need urgent protection. In Wisconsin’s freezing winters, hailstorms, and heavy rain cycles, Roof Repair + Tomahawk often becomes essential to prevent interior water damage and structural weakening. We specialize in roof installation, roof replacement, roof inspection, storm damage repair, leak detection, and emergency roofing services across Tomahawk. Backed by 16+ years of experience, 1,200+ completed roofing projects, and a 4.9-star customer rating, our team is trusted for reliable workmanship and consistent service. “They fixed our roof leak after heavy snow and saved us from major interior damage,” says a local homeowner. Contact Wisconsin Roof Repair Pros at (607) 247-9802 for inspections or quotes whenever you need dependable Roof Repair + Tomahawk support. From ice storms to summer hail, we deliver trusted Roof Repair + Tomahawk that keeps Wisconsin homes protected year-round.

Professional Roofing Company in Tomahawk, Wisconsin

Insurance Claim Roofing Assistance

Navigating a roof insurance claim in Tomahawk? Our experts document storm damage, work directly with adjusters & restore your roof fast. Licensed & fully insured. Call (607) 247-9802!

Roof Decking & Sheathing

Rotted or damaged roof decking in Tomahawk? We replace deteriorated sheathing before re-roofing to ensure a solid, lasting foundation. Licensed roofers. Free estimate!

Fascia & Soffit Repair

Damaged fascia or soffit in Tomahawk? Our certified roofers restore rotted, cracked & pest-damaged boards to protect your roofline. Licensed, insured & guaranteed work!

TPO & EPDM Roofing

Need TPO or EPDM roofing in Tomahawk? Our licensed contractors install energy-efficient flat roofing membranes for commercial & residential properties. Free estimate at (607) 247-9802!

Attic Insulation & Ventilation

Improve energy efficiency with attic insulation & ventilation services in Tomahawk. Proper ventilation extends roof life & reduces energy bills. Call (607) 247-9802 today!

Siding Installation & Repair

Enhance curb appeal & protection with expert siding installation in Tomahawk. Vinyl, fiber cement & wood options. Licensed, insured & warranty-backed. Free estimate!

Ice Dam Removal & Prevention

Protect your home from ice dams in Tomahawk. We safely remove ice buildup & install prevention systems designed for Buffalo's harsh winters. Call (607) 247-9802 today!

Roof Coating & Waterproofing

Extend your roof's life with professional roof coating & waterproofing in Tomahawk. Energy-efficient coatings for flat & low-slope roofs. Free estimate available!

Chimney Flashing Repair

Leaking around your chimney in Tomahawk? Our certified roofers repair & replace chimney flashing to stop water intrusion. Licensed, insured & guaranteed work!

Skylight Installation & Repair

Professional skylight installation & repair in Tomahawk. Brighten your home while keeping it weathertight. Licensed roofers, leak-free guarantee. Call (607) 247-9802 now!

Gutter Installation & Replacement

Protect your home with seamless gutter installation in Tomahawk. We install, replace & repair gutters to prevent water damage. Licensed & insured. Free quote!

Roof Maintenance

Protect your investment with professional roof maintenance in Tomahawk. Scheduled inspections, cleaning & minor fixes extend roof life by years. Call (607) 247-9802 today!

Roof Leak Detection

Stop roof leaks fast in Tomahawk. Our experts use advanced leak detection to find & fix the source — not just the symptom. Licensed, guaranteed work. Call (607) 247-9802!

Residential Roofing

Complete residential roofing services in Tomahawk — replacement, inspection & storm restoration. Licensed, insured & locally trusted. Get your free estimate today!

Commercial Roofing

Trusted commercial roofing in Tomahawk for businesses, warehouses & industrial buildings. TPO, EPDM, flat & metal systems. Fully insured. Free commercial estimate!

Asphalt Shingle Roofing

Affordable asphalt shingle roofing in Tomahawk from licensed pros. We install GAF, Owens Corning & CertainTeed shingles with manufacturer warranties. Call today!

Roof Snow Removal

Safe & professional roof snow removal in Tomahawk. Prevent ice dams, structural damage & collapse from heavy Buffalo snowfall. Licensed & insured. Call (607) 247-9802 24/7!

Flat Roof Services

Expert flat roofing services in Tomahawk — installation, repair & replacement using TPO, EPDM & modified bitumen. Licensed commercial & residential flat roofers.

Storm Damage Roof Restoration

Hail, wind, or snow damage to your roof in Tomahawk? We handle full storm damage roof restoration & insurance claims. Licensed, insured & fast. Free estimate!

Emergency Roofing Services

Need emergency roofing in Tomahawk? Our licensed team responds 24/7 to stop leaks, storm damage & structural threats fast. Call (607) 247-9802 for immediate help!

Roof Inspection

Get a professional roof inspection in Tomahawk from certified experts. We identify leaks, storm damage & wear before they become costly problems. Call (607) 247-9802 now!

Metal Roofing

Upgrade to durable metal roofing in Tomahawk. Our certified roofers install standing seam, corrugated & steel panels with 40+ year lifespans. Free estimate!

Icons
15000 +
Services Provider
Icons
20000 +
Order Served
Icons
30000 +
5 Star Received
Roofing Company in Tomahawk, WI
 line 2
Why Choose Us

Best Roofing Company in Tomahawk, WI

Wisconsin Roof Repair Pros delivers 18+ years of trusted Roof Repair experience with 6,900+ completed projects across Tomahawk. Rated 4.9/5 stars from 2,100+ verified customer reviews.

Fully licensed, bonded, and insured for Roof Repair in Tomahawk, meeting Wisconsin contractor regulations and strict snow-load and freeze–thaw construction standards.

Certified roofing professionals with GAF Master Elite and manufacturer certifications for shingle, metal, and ice-dam resistant Roof Repair systems.

24/7 emergency Roof Repair response with same-day inspections available to protect homes in Tomahawk from snow, ice, wind, and storm damage.

Transparent pricing with detailed written estimates, flexible financing options, and free Roof Repair inspections for homeowners in Tomahawk.

Lifetime workmanship warranty on all Roof Repair services, backed by a strong satisfaction guarantee for long-term protection and peace of mind.

“They repaired our roof after heavy snow damage quickly and professionally. The team was honest, efficient, and the results were excellent.” — Laura K., Tomahawk homeowner

Locally owned and family-operated, award-recognized for trusted Roof Repair service, reliable craftsmanship, and strong community reputation across Tomahawk.

Call (607) 247-9802 today to schedule your free Roof Repair inspection in Tomahawk and get dependable service you can trust.

Roofing Company in Wisconsin Cities

Abbotsford / Abrams / Adams / Algoma / Altoona / Amery / Amherst / Antigo / Appleton / Arcadia / Ashland / Athens / Augusta / Baldwin / Balsam Lake /